Current Fellows

Children's writer

Geoff Barker
Glasgow
Deborah Chancellor
Cambridge, Newnham
Trish Cooke
Huddersfield
Max Eilenberg
British Library
Teresa Heapy
Buckingham University
Becca Heddle
Reading
Curtis Jobling
Manchester
Sally Kindberg
City & Guilds
Paul Mason
Chichester
Amanda Mitchison
Cardiff, Law
Karen Wallace
Worcester
Lee Weatherly
Queen Margaret

Non-fiction writer

Rebecca Abrams
Oxford, Brasenose
Alice Albinia
University of Kent at Canterbury
Ros Barber
Sussex
Geoff Barker
Glasgow
Sally Bayley
Oxford Brookes
Laura Beatty
UWE, Arts
Michael Bird
University of Exeter, Penryn
Jonathan Buckley
Southampton
Lizzie Collingham
Cambridge, Earth Sciences
Philip Eade
St Mary's Twickenham
Tim Ecott
Oxford, Exeter
Penny Hancock
ARU, Cambridge
Neil Hanson
Leeds, Social Sciences
Becca Heddle
Reading
Christina Hopkinson
London College of Fashion
Sally Kindberg
City & Guilds
Ali Knight
University of Westminster (Marylebone)
Tom Lee
Greenwich
Lucy Lethbridge
Courtauld
Andrew Martin
Queen Mary
Paul Mason
Chichester
Amanda Mitchison
Cardiff, Law
Wendy Moore
British Library
Mark Morris
Leeds, Social Sciences
Dan Richards
Bristol, Arts
Sue Roe
Sussex
Julian Sayarer
Westminster, Harrow
Jane Shilling
Greenwich
Hugh Stoddart
Kent Medway
Rick Stroud
Courtauld
Julie Summers
Oxford, St Hilda's
Sarah Williams
Oxford Brookes
Morgen Witzel
Plymouth
James Woodall
Cambridge, Magdalene

Novelist

Rebecca Abrams
Oxford, Brasenose
Paul Adam
Sheffield
Alice Albinia
University of Kent at Canterbury
Judith Allnatt
Worcester
Ros Barber
Sussex
Laura Beatty
UWE, Arts
Jane Borodale
Bristol, Sciences
Caroline Brothers
University of Westminster (Cavendish)
Jonathan Buckley
Southampton
Katherine Clements
Manchester, Arts
Julia Crouch
Brighton, Falmer
James Friel
Chester
Emylia Hall
UWE, Health and Social Sciences
Penny Hancock
ARU, Cambridge
Christina Hopkinson
London College of Fashion
Cynan Jones
Aberystwyth
Ali Knight
University of Westminster (Marylebone)
Tom Lee
Greenwich
Andrew Martin
Queen Mary
Rebecca Mascull
Lincoln University
Andrew Miller
UWE, Health and Social Sciences
Syd Moore
ARU, Cambridge
Mark Morris
Leeds, Social Sciences
Vayu Naidu
Royal Holloway
Gwendoline Riley
SAS, London
Dilys Rose
Glasgow
Leigh Russell
Westminster, Harrow
Cherise Saywell
University of Strathclyde
Rachel Seiffert
Goldsmiths
Dyan Sheldon
Goldsmiths
Cal Smyth
Swansea
Karen Wallace
Worcester
Sarah Williams
Oxford Brookes
Morgen Witzel
Plymouth
Tamar Yellin
Leeds, Social Sciences

Playwright

Trish Cooke
Huddersfield
Amanda Dalton
Manchester
John Retallack
Oxford, Worcester
Carina Rodney
Newcastle

Radio/tv/screenwriter

Julian Birkett
Brunel, BASS
Tim Ecott
Oxford, Exeter
James Friel
Chester
Curtis Jobling
Manchester
David Lloyd
Bristol, Beacon House
Mark Morris
Leeds, Social Sciences
John Retallack
Oxford, Worcester
Carina Rodney
Newcastle
Hugh Stoddart
Kent Medway
Rhiannon Tise
University of Kent at Canterbury

Short-story writer

Jane Borodale
Bristol, Sciences
Katherine Clements
Manchester, Arts
Penny Hancock
ARU, Cambridge
Tom Lee
Greenwich
Syd Moore
ARU, Cambridge
Mark Morris
Leeds, Social Sciences
Gwendoline Riley
SAS, London
Dilys Rose
Glasgow
Cherise Saywell
University of Strathclyde
Rachel Seiffert
Goldsmiths

Translator

Stephen Brown
Queen Mary
Stephen Romer
Taylor, Oxford
Sarah Williams
Oxford Brookes

Writer for young adults

Paul Adam
Sheffield
Dyan Sheldon
Goldsmiths
Lee Weatherly
Queen Margaret